Timetable

Plan your date, and choose your train times. Remember tickets are valid all day!

Fares frozen since 2013

Adults £6.00
Seniors £5.00
Children 2-15 £3.00
Under two’s travel free
Family Ticket £15.00 (2 Adults & up to 2 Children)
Fares may vary on some special event days 1st class supplement when available £1.00

*All Day Rover not applicable for Santa By Train Event

Shepherds Well11.0012.1513.4515.00
Eythorne (Arrive)11.1512.3014.0015.15
Eythorne (Depart)11.4513.0014.3015.45
Shepherds Well12.0013.1514.4516.00
Shepherds Well11.3013.0015.00-
Eythorne (Arrive)11.4513.1515.15-
Eythorne (Depart)12.1513.4515.45-
Shepherds Well12.3014.0016.00-

Please Note: On normal running days, our versatile diesel multiple unit or our coaching stock will be in operation, with easy wheelchair access and ample room. However on some dates, an electric multiple unit may be in special operation. Wheelchair access is not always able to be provided on electric operating days.